Organization

Conference co-chairs

Hana Chockler, King’s College London, UK
Georg Weissenbacher, TU Wien, Austria

Mentoring Workshop Chairs

Lu Feng, University of Virginia
Barbara Jobstmann, EPFL and Cadence Design Systems

CAV Award Committee

Kim Larsen (chair), Aalborg Universitet
Natarajan Shankar, SRI International
Pierre Wolper, University of Liège
Somesh Jha, University of Wisconsin

Program Committee

Aws Albarghouthi, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Christel Baier, Technical University of Dresden
Clark Barrett, Stanford University
Ezio Bartocci, TU Wien
Dirk Beyer, LMU Munich
Per Bjesse, Synopsys Inc.
Jasmin Christian Blanchette, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
Roderick Bloem, Graz University of Technology
Ahmed Bouajjani, IRIF, University Paris Diderot
Pavol Cerny, University of Colorado Boulder
Rohit Chadha, University of Missouri
Swarat Chaudhuri, Rice University
Wei-Ngan Chin, National Univ of Singapore
Alessandro Cimatti, FBK-irst
Loris D’Antoni, University of Wisconsin
Vijay D’Silva, Google Inc.
Cristina David, University of Oxford
Jyotirmoy Deshmukh, University of Southern California
Isil Dillig, UT Austin
Cezara Dragoi, INRIA
Kerstin Eder, University of Bristol
Michael Emmi, Nokia Bell Labs
Georgios Fainekos, Arizona State University
Dana Fisman, University of Pennsylvania
Vijay Ganesh, University of Waterloo
Sicun Gao, UCSD CSE
Alberto Griggio, FBK-IRST
Orna Grumberg, Technion – Israel Institute of Technology
Arie Gurfinkel, University of Waterloo
William Harrison, Dept. of CS, Univ. of Missouri, Columbia
Gerard Holzmann, Nimble Research
Alan J. Hu, University of British Columbia
Franjo Ivancic, Google
Alexander Ivrii, IBM
Himanshu Jain, Synopsys
Susmit Jha, SRI International
Somesh Jha, University of Wisconsin
Ranjit Jhala, University of California, San Diego
Barbara Jobstmann, EPFL and Cadence Design Systems
Stefan Kiefer, University of Oxford
Zachary Kincaid, Princeton University
Laura Kovacs, TU Wien
Viktor Kuncak, EPFL
Orna Kupferman, Hebrew University
Shuvendu Lahiri, Microsoft Research
Rupak Majumdar, MPI-SWS
Ken McMillan, Microsoft Research
Alexander Nadel, Intel
Mayur Naik, Intel Labs
Kedar Namjoshi, Bell Labs
Dejan Nickovic, Austrian Institute of Technology AIT
Corina Pasareanu, CMU/NASA Ames Research Center
Nir Piterman, University of Leicester
Pavithra Prabhakar, Kansas State University
Mitra Purandare, IBM Research Laboratory Zurich
Shaz Qadeer, Microsoft
Arjun Radhakrishna, University of Pennsylvania
Noam Rinetzky, Tel Aviv University
Philipp Ruemmer, Uppsala University
Roopsha Samanta, Purdue University
Sriram Sankaranarayanan, University of Colorado, Boulder
Martina Seidl, Johannes Kepler University Linz
Koushik Sen, University of California, Berkeley
Sanjit A. Seshia, UC Berkeley
Natasha Sharygina, USI Lugano
Sharon Shoham, Tel Aviv University
Anna Slobodova, Centaur Technology
Armando Solar-Lezama, MIT
Ofer Strichman, Technion
Serdar Tasiran, Koc Univ.
Caterina Urban, ETH Zürich
Yakir Vizel, Princeton University
Tomas Vojnar, Brno University of Technology
Thomas Wahl, Northeastern University
Bow-Yaw Wang, Academia Sinica
Thomas Wies, New York University
Karen Yorav, IBM Haifa Research Lab
Lenore Zuck, University of Illinois at Chicago
Damien Zufferey, MPI-SWS
Florian Zuleger, TU Wien

Steering Committee

Orna Grumberg, Technion, Israel
Aarti Gupta, Princeton University, USA
Daniel Kroening, University of Oxford, UK
Kenneth McMillan, Microsoft Research, USA

Artifact Evaluation Committee

Thibaut Balabonski, Université Paris Sud
Sergiy Bogomolov, Australian National University
Simon Cruanes, Aesthetic Integration, Ltd.
Matthias Dangl, LMU Munich
Eva Darulova, MPI-SWS
Ramiro Demasi, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba
Grigory Fedyukovich, Princeton University
Johannes Hölzl, VU Amsterdam
Jochen Hoenicke, University of Freiburg
Antti Hyvärinen, USI Lugano
Swen Jacobs, Saarland University
Saurabh Joshi, IIT Hyderabad
Dejan Jovanovic, SRI
Igor Konnov (chair), TU Wien
Ayrat Khalimov, TU Graz
Jan Křetínský, TU Munich
Alfons Laarman, Leiden University
Ravichandhran Kandhadai Madhavan, EPFL
Andrea Micheli, FBK Trento
Sergio Mover, University of Colorado Boulder
Aina Niemetz, Stanford University
Burcu Kulahcioglu Ozkan, MPI-SWS
Markus Rabe, UC Berkeley
Andrew Reynolds, University of Iowa
Martin Suda, TU Wien
Mitra Tabaei Befrouei, TU Wien

Webmaster

Thanh-Hai Tran, TU Wien